Patriots of the Chapter Members who provided service during the American Revolution


PATRIOT


SPOUSE


       Pvt Abraham Angell RI


       Nancy Parker


       Pvt John Ballard VA


       Elizabeth Thompson


       Pvt Mark Batchelder NH


       Abigail Rano


       Pvt John Beckman NH/MA


       Judith Swain


       Pvt Calvin Blanchard MA


       Abigail Reed


       Sgt Benjamin Boardman MA


       Hepzibah Martin


       Cpl Michel Bourg MA


       Ursule Foret


       PS James Brackett NH


       Martha Cate


       Capt Daniel Brainerd CT


       Susannah Clark/Abigail Fowler


       Brig Gen James Brickett MA


       Edna Merrill


       Pvt Job Brocklebank MA


       Mercy Brockelbank


       Pvt Jonas Bruce MA


       Lucy Taylor


       Capt Abijah Burbank MA


       Mary Spring/
       Mary Pierce


       SO Comfort Capron MA


       Martha Metcalf


       Pvt Elijah Caswell MA


       Mary Chubbuck


       Lt Abel Chase MA


       Hannah Campbell


       Sol John Chase NH


       Phoebe Carr


       Sgt Paul Clark MA


       Elizabeth Nash


       Daniel Damon MA


       Judith Litchfield


       Pvt Clement Davis NH


       Sarah X


       Sol David Duston NH


       Abiah Dustin


       Drum Elijah Edson MA


       Martha Washburn


       Capt John Estabrook MA


       Anna Benis


       Lt Reuben Evans MA


       Hannah Osgood


       Pvt William Forbes MA


       Lucy Griffin


       Pfc John Geib PA


       Veronica X


       Pvt Peter Gilman NH


       Martha Clough


       Pvt Toby Gilmore


       Rosanna Hick


       Sgt Bailey Grinnell RI


       Reliance Spooner


       Pvt James Grover MA


       Sarah Wellman


       Thomas Gulliver MA


       Patience Tozier


       Jonathan Hall Sr NH


       Mehitable Kimball


       Pvt Jonathan Hall Jr NH


       Desiah Butterfield


       Sgt David Hammond NH


       Patience Harris


       Pvt Uriah Hanscomb NH


       Hannah Barnes


       Pvt Joseph Hatfield NJ


       Anna Rannels


       Drm Perley Haynes MA


       Jane Hopkins


       Pvt George Hock PA


       Elizabeth Schmid


       Sgt Jonathan Hosmer MA


       Submit Hunt


       Pvt Thomas Howland MA


       Ruth Wing


       Pvt Ebenezer Ingalls NH


       Mary Lougee


       Capt Jedediah Hyde CT


       Mary Waterman/
       Elizabeth Brown Parkert


       Pvt Aaron Jewett MA


       Hannah Pearson/
       Elizabeth Bradstreet


       Smn John Kilgore Sr MA


       Elizabeth Brackett


       Pvt Johann Klinger PA


       Anna Eve X;Eva Elisabeth X


       Sgt Daniel Knight MA


       Mary Goodwin


       John Lamprey NH


       Hannah Johnson/
       Mary Johnson


       Pvt William Little MA


       Elizabeth Wallis


       Pvt Abraham Littlehole MA


       Mary Stearns/
       Abagail Bailey


       Cdr Daniel Lunt MA


       Sarah Knight


       John Maclay PA


       Jane Dickson


       James Marden NH


       Sarah Worth


       Cutting Marsh MA


       Ruth White


       Pvt James Messer MA


       Achsah Ladd


       Pvt Baltsher Michael MD


       Ann Osborn


       Pvt Nathan Morse Sr MA


       Abigail Pond


       Sol Thomas Morse Jr MA


       Rebbecca/ Rebeckah Cole


       Pvt Benjamin Ober MA


       Mary Foster


       Pvt Joshua Page MA


       Anna Runnells


       Pvt Asa Parker CT


       X Woodworth


       Col David Patterson VA


       Elizabeth Ann/
       Sybil Smith


       PS James Pease MA


       Mary Marchant


       Pvt Stephen Pease MA


       Lucy Pease


       Lt. William Penland NC


       Annis Donnall


       Cpl John Pray


       Mary Cleverly


       Pvt Seth Record MA


       Susannah Perkins


       PS George Reiter PA


       Elizabeth


       Pvt Joseph Riford Sr MA


       Hannah X


       Pvt Sherburne Sanborn NH


       Mary Hoyt


       Timothy Sargent NH


       Anna Whittier/
       Deborah Smith


       Edmund Shattuck MA


       Abigail Chamberlain/
       Hannah Powers


       John Shattuck NH


       Abigail Morse/
       Mary X


       Pvt David Shaw NH


       Abigail Smith


       Cpl Daniel Silver MA


       Rebeckah Harriman


       Pvt Jacob Snyder PA


       Maria Hershey


       Pvt Moses Sibley CT


       Patience Yeaman


       2nd Lt Thomas Small MA


       Sarah Roberts


       John Shelley VA

       Anna Bealler/
       Margaret Davis


       Pvt Abraham Southard MA


       Jeannie Lambert/
       Susannah Paris


       Pvt William Spaulding Jr MA


       Mary Green


       Col Daniel Spofford MA


       Judith Follansbee/
       Betty Emery/Phoebe Jewett


       John Tozier MA


       Sarah Pattee


       PS Pvt Thomas Tuttle NH


       Sarah Hanson


       Pvt Ebenezer Webster NH


       Rebecca Baldwin/Martha Baker/
       Elizabeth Bradford


       Deacon Thomas Webster MA


       Sarah Kimball


       Benjamin Wellington MA


       Lucy Smith


       Sgt Hopestill Willis MA


       Olive Smith


       Cpl Nathan Woodman MA


       Olive Gray/X York


       PS Nicholas Woodfin VA


       Hannah Mary Ashbrook

If you do not see a sidebar to the left
please click here to navigate this site.

Web hyperlinks to non-DAR sites are not the responsibility of the NSDAR,
the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.